2011年4月21日木曜日

NYC

316


085


093


137


171

190

391

384

348

206

205


262

i wanna go back :(





and now Recentlooks!


014

loool


023


002


030

xoxoxoxo !!!!

2011年3月27日日曜日

long time no blog!

so its been a while since i posted.




first, i turned seventeen!

180


we rented a limo

020


018


010


057


then went to my place and had a party

113

it was awesome and im so thankful to everybody who caaamee :)



exam week is finally over!
so happy.

im just going to put up some random pictures of these past weeks.



018

085

125




oh and i forgot about an awesome news!!

got to collect 400$ at my school for the japanese red cross :)

I was really happy that the school accepted to do the collect

and I hope japan will be back to normal again :(

lets pray for all of the people that lost their home, family, friends, animals, memories, towns ,hope....

2011年1月3日月曜日

Alice in winterland

last week, I did a little photoshoot in my parking lot with two of my beautiful friends



007



alice in wonderland



092



086



040



056



038



138



191



A big thanks to my friends ! they were freezing out in little heels and dresses hahah


oh and the alice dress was made by us . ( with clothes from the charity store haha)


more shoots to come soon! :)

2010年12月22日水曜日

oh baby, its cold outside

yes.

its that time of year again.


that time of the year when getting up in the morning takes 30min

when the sun is gone at 4 o'clock

when a week seems like a month

when I get depressed because I know that I'm going to spend christmas single, again lol

when even if you're wearing cute clothes, you can't show them off because you have a big, ugly, puffy jacket on top of it

when even if you put tonnes of makeup, you still look bad because of the red nose.


well my friends, this year, I am NOT going to let my self be depressed because of the weather!
I am going to actually enjoy the 40cm snow in montreal!
yay


035

see? already lovin it




SO

2days ago I met vincent


he's awesome!

It was my 1st time in the ACTUAL mont-royal


014





I only got to see him for like 2h

on doit se reprendree


but I got to take some pictures



024


023






030




051



054



awesome bow-tie <3




013



et non

2010年10月19日火曜日

obsession

long time no blogging!!!

today, I'm going to talk about current obsessions.



first of all, I'm having fun taking pictures with door holes :)

I know it sounds weird, but it takes fish-eye ish pictures!!!


027


001


you just have to put a door hole in front of your camera lens, I thought it wouldn't work with my camera, because of the bigger lens, but I actually just have to zoom in, and it worls perfectly :)
thaank you youtube



next is " YEH"
I don't know if it's a Canadian store or if its this world wide thing, but I (and my friends) have been quite, A LOT obsessed by this cafe/yogurt ice cream store.

its like an ice-cream & candy's and fruit buffet.

029

030

033

YUM


I also went to montreal fashion week
I went to see the spring-summer collection of all the brands.
I think it was the last show. I had a blast

062

061


lots of pastel colors and bright colors, stripes etc. lovely




I'm feeling so frustrated today. ugh. ( like every other mondays )

mostly because I didn't get to go to the drums concert :(
since I had school the next day.
but when I think about it, It wasn't even THAT late!!!!!!!

RAAAAAAAAAAAHHH

the more I think about it, the more I get frustrated.


The Drums

The Drums #7


:(

makes me think of when I went to see the plasticines.


216

198

227


they, were. BOYOND awesome.

It was sad because there was only about 30people.
they should of got much more public.

she even took the time to sign on my arm!!!!!

275

274


I think I could write a whole post about this night.


anyway,


I have more than 100 new fans on lookbook now!!!!
I'm so so so happy!

I had about 30fans before, and now in about a week it grew to 175 or more !


I guess I will be posting a lot more looks now. I'll have to get better!!!



xoxo